Untitled Header Image
 

Secondary Classes

Click on the class titles to learn more about them. Once Registration opens you will be able to register for classes here by clicking on the individual classes and adding your student(s). All classes are full-year unless otherwise noted. 

Secondary Class Periods are as follows:

1st Period2nd PeriodLunch3rd Period4th Period
9:00-10:3010:30-12:0012:00-12:3012:30-2:002:00-3:30

**Class schedule is projected and subject to change or cancellation.

Manage Class Registrations

Monday

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
Room A
Writing with Confidence: Intro Level
7th - 8th
Rebecca Hope
Writing With Confidence 1
7th - 10th
Rebecca Hope
Writing With Confidence 2
8th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
Read! Think! Write!
9th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
Room B
Algebra: Intermediate
8th - 10th
Leigh Delisi
Algebra: Advanced
9th - 11th
Leigh Delisi
Geometry - Monday
9th - 12th
Leigh Delisi
Algebra: Beginning
7th - 8th
Leigh Delisi
Room C
Biology
9th - 12th
Kay Kelly
Biology
9th - 12th
Kay Kelly
General Science
7th - 8th
Kay Kelly
Physical Science
8th - 9th
Kay Kelly
Room D
ASL 1
7th - 12th
Sheila McAlpine
Acting 2
8th - 12th
Carla Barwineck
CLOSED
Acting 1
7th - 12th
Carla Barwineck
Room E
Spanish 1
7th - 12th
Ana Grace Plotts
Spanish 2
8th - 12th
Ana Grace Plotts
ASL 2
8th - 12th
Sheila McAlpine
ASL 3
9th - 12th
Sheila McAlpine
Room F
French 1
7th - 12th
Ryan Thornton
Geography
8th - 12th
Miranda Brist
World History
9th - 12th
Miranda Brist
Room G
Student Senate - SPRING
9th - 12th
Dave Racer
Art: Beginning Oil Pastels - SPRING
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
Art: Mixed Media A
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
Room H
Pre ACT Test Tues., 3/9/21, 8:45 a.m.
8th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
Culinary Arts
7th - 12th
Sheila McAlpine
Room I
Study Hall
7th - 12th
Study Hall
7th - 12th
Study Hall
7th - 12th
Study Hall
7th - 12th

Manage Class Registrations

Wednesday

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
Room A
CLOSED
Bookkeeping
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Chris Paschen
User Experience Design - SPRING
9th - 12th
Chris Paschen
Entrepreneurship
9th - 12th
Chris Paschen
Jazz Ensemble
7th - 12th
Chris Paschen
-
CLOSED
Percussion Ensemble for Everyone--5th Period
7th - 12th
Chris Paschen
Room B
Graphic Design
Miranda Brist
Writing With Confidence 1
7th - 10th
Rebecca Hope
Creative Writing Workshop - SPRING
7th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
Room C
Geometry - Wednesday
9th - 12th
Leigh Delisi
Acting 3
Carla Barwineck
Communicating for Careers
8th - 12th
Myndi Lawrence, Marit Lunstad
Room I
Study Hall
7th - 12th
Study Hall
7th - 12th
Study Hall
7th - 12th
Study Hall
7th - 12th

PSEO Classes

 Click on the class titles to learn more about them.

If you wish to sign your student up for the entire PSEO Cohort, select the PSEO Cohort "class" at the bottom of the PSEO schedule to register them for all six classes.

Please make sure you have read all the information about the Mid-Metro PSEO Registration Process before you register below. 

PSEO Class Periods are as follows (2nd Period includes a 1/2 hour break for lunch):

1st Period2nd Period3rd Period
8:00-10:3010:30-1:301:30-4:00

**Class schedule is projected and subject to change or cancellation.

Manage Class Registrations

PSEO TUESDAY

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period
Fall 2020
MATH 110 Applied Math and Personal Finance
11th - 12th
Katherine Tlougan
CT 213 Ethics & Worldview
11th - 12th
Helen Keuning
GS 144 Keys for College Success - FA 131 Film Appreciation
11th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
Spring 2021
SCI 280 Science, Technology, & Society
11th - 12th
PSEO Cultural Anthropology
11th - 12th
ENG 215 Basics of Modern English
11th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
2020-21 PSEO Registration
PSEO Cohort Registration
11th - 12th