Class Registration
FRIDAY 2024-2025
1st Period | 2nd Period | 3rd Period | 4th Period | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sanctuary |
Private Music Lessons
5th - Adult
Andrew Thoreen
|
|||
Narthex |
Fri. 1st Period Study Hall - SPRING
5th - 12th
|
Swing Dancing: West Coast Swing - FALL
7th - Adult
Joseph Ray
|
||
Narthex Spring |
Swing Dancing: West Coast Swing - SPRING
7th - Adult
Joseph Ray
|
|||
West 1 |
Introduction to Spanish
5th - 7th
Ana Grace Plotts
|
Workplace and Business Skills
9th - 12th
Ethan Hickle
|
Math Games - Fall
5th - 8th
Dawna Reandeau
|
|
West 1 Spring |
World Cultures and Languages - SPRING
5th - 8th
Dawna Reandeau
|
Memory & Magic - SPRING
5th - 8th
Bob Miller
|
||
West 2 |
Photography 1 - FALL
7th - 12th
Gary Rieks
|
Intro. to Graphic Design
8th - 12th
Carissa Velasquez
|
Intro. to Songwriting - FALL
5th - 12th
Andrew Thoreen
|
Come Study the Bible with Us - Girls Only
5th - 7th
Gwendolyn Haas, Mira Bardal
|
West 2 Spring |
Intro. to Video Production - SPRING
7th - 12th
Andrew Thoreen
|
Music Production 1 - SPRING
5th - 12th
Andrew Thoreen
|
||
West 4 |
Writing With Confidence Level Half
5th - 7th
Rebecca Hope
|
ACT Prep: English/Reading - FALL
8th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
|
Study Skills for Academic Success - FALL
7th - 10th
Rebecca Hope
|
Journalism
7th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
|
West 4 Spring |
Step by Step to Essay Success - SPRING
8th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
|
Creative Writing Workshop - SPRING
6th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
|
||
South 1 |
Craft Exploration - FALL
5th - Adult
Kathleen Sheridan
|
Origami and You - FALL
5th - Adult
Kathleen Sheridan
|
Personal Finance - Fall
8th - 12th
Victoria Sandberg
|
Art: Drawing Realistic Faces - FALL
5th - Adult
Suzann Beck
|
South 1 Spring |
Math with Origami - SPRING
5th - 12th
Kathleen Sheridan
|
Economics - Spring
9th - 12th
Victoria Sandberg
|
Art: Portraits in Pastel Pencil - SPRING
5th - Adult
Suzann Beck
|
|
South 3 |
Communications
8th - 12th
Myndi Lawrence
|
Minnesota Geo
5th - 7th
Kay Kelly
|
Health & Nutrition
9th - 12th
Kay Kelly
|
Mental and Physical Education
5th - 9th
Ethan Hickle
|
East Room |
American Gov't: For Real! (8:30 start) - FALL
9th - 12th
Dave Racer
|
Contemporary Issues - FALL
9th - 12th
Dave Racer
|
Intro. to Acting
5th - 8th
Ethan Hickle
|
Creative Music Ensemble
5th - 12th
Andrew Thoreen
|
East Room Spring |
We the People: U.S. Constitution - SPRING
9th - 12th
Dave Racer
|
|||
Fellowship |
Fri. 1st Period Study Hall - FALL
5th - 12th
|
Fri. 2nd Period Study Hall - FALL
5th - 12th
|
Fri. 3rd Period Study Hall - FALL
5th - 12th
|
MMA ZONE - FALL
5th - 12th
Dawna Reandeau
|
Fellowship Spring |
Student Senate 2024 (8:30 start) - SPRING
9th - 12th
Dave Racer
|
Fri. 2nd Period Study Hall - SPRING
5th - 12th
|
Fri. 3rd Period Study Hall - SPRING
5th - 12th
|
MMA Zone - SPRING
5th - 12th
Dawna Reandeau
|
MONDAY 2024-2025
Early AM | 1st Period | 2nd Period | 3rd Period | 4th Period | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sanctuary |
Private Guitar Lessons
5th - Adult
Daniel Collins
|
Group Guitar: Level 1
7th - 12th
Daniel Collins
|
Group Guitar: Level 2
7th - 12th
Daniel Collins
|
Intro. to Guitar
5th - 6th
Daniel Collins
|
|
Narthex |
Acting Techniques
7th - 12th
Rebekah Jorgensen
|
||||
West 1 |
Spanish 2
8th - 12th
Ana Grace Plotts
|
Spanish 1
7th - 12th
Ana Grace Plotts
|
Minnesota History - Fall
5th - 7th
Rebekah Jorgensen
|
Pre-Algebra
6th - 7th
Rebekah Jorgensen
|
|
West 1 Spring |
Mental Math - Spring
5th - 7th
Rebekah Jorgensen
|
||||
West 2 |
Intro. to Programming & Electronics
5th - 9th
Chris Paschen
|
Real-World Programming
8th - 12th
Chris Paschen
|
Bookkeeping
9th - 12th
Chris Paschen
|
Tech Readiness - FALL
6th - 10th
Chris Paschen
|
|
West 2 Spring |
Office Software - SPRING
5th - 12th
Chris Paschen
|
||||
West 4 |
Writing with Confidence: Intro Level C
6th - 8th
Rebecca Hope
|
Writing With Confidence 1
7th - 10th
Rebecca Hope
|
Writing With Confidence 2
8th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
|
Read! Think! Write!
9th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
|
|
West 4A |
ASL 3
9th - 12th
Sheila McAlpine
|
ASL 1
7th - 12th
Sheila McAlpine
|
ASL 2
8th - 12th
Sheila McAlpine
|
||
South 1 |
Elementary American History
5th - 6th
Theresa Chryst
|
Geography
8th - 12th
Miranda Brist
|
Economics - FALL
9th - 12th
Victoria Sandberg
|
||
South 1 Spring |
Personal Finance - SPRING
8th - 12th
Victoria Sandberg
|
||||
South 2 |
Elementary Chemistry & Physics
5th - 6th
Theresa Chryst
|
Art: Drawing - FALL
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
|
Art: Mixed Media A
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
|
||
South 2 Spring |
Art: Beginning Oil Pastels - SPRING
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
|
||||
South 3 |
Chemistry - (8:30 start)
10th - 12th
Kay Kelly
|
Biology
9th - 12th
Kay Kelly
|
General Science
7th - 8th
Kay Kelly
|
Physical Science
8th - 9th
Kay Kelly
|
|
East Room |
Intermediate Algebra
8th - 10th
Leigh Delisi
|
Beginning Algebra
7th - 8th
Leigh Delisi
|
Geometry
9th - 12th
Leigh Delisi
|
Advanced Algebra
9th - 11th
Leigh Delisi
|
|
Kitchen |
Intro. to Culinary Arts
5th - 6th
Sheila McAlpine
|
Culinary Arts
7th - 12th
Sheila McAlpine
|
|||
Fellowship |
Mon. 1st Period Study Hall - FALL
5th - 12th
|
Mon. 2nd Period Study Hall - FALL
5th - 12th
|
Mon. 3rd Period Study Hall - FALL
5th - 12th
|
Mon. 4th Period Study Hall - FALL
5th - 12th
|
|
Fellowship Spring |
Mon. 1st Period Study Hall - SPRING
5th - 12th
|
Mon. 2nd Period Study Hall - SPRING
5th - 12th
|
Mon. 3rd Period Study Hall - SPRING
5th - 12th
|
Mon. 4th Period Study Hall - SPRING
5th - 12th
|
Other Classes
Basic Computer Skills Workshop 8/21 & 8/28
7th–13th
Chris Paschen
|
Craft Club - SPRING - *COPY*
6th–10th
|
Fall Fabulous Fiber Crafts Mini-Course 11/3, 11/17, 12/1
6th–Adult
Suzann Beck
|
Forensic Science (12:00-1:30) - *COPY*
9th–12th
|
Guy Choir
6th–12th
Chris Paschen
|
NaNoWriMo Novel Writing - FALL - *COPY*
6th–10th
|
Online Media Production - SPRING
9th–12th
Chris Paschen
|
Photography 1 - FALL - *COPY*
6th–12th
|
Storytelling across Mediums - SPRING
6th–12th
|
Study Hall - FALL
7th–12th
|
Study Hall - FALL
7th–12th
|
Study Hall - FALL
7th–12th
|
Study Hall - FALL
7th–12th
|
Study Hall - FALL
7th–12th
|
Study Hall - FALL
7th–12th
|
Study Hall - FALL
7th–12th
|
Study Hall - FALL
7th–12th
|
Swing Dancing: West Coast Swing - FALL
7th–Adult
Joseph Ray
|
Tech Readiness for Adults - SPRING
Adult
Chris Paschen
|
Wellness for Life - SPRING
7th–12th
Rebekah Jorgensen
|
WordSmart - SPRING
7th–12th
Victoria Sandberg
|