Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


FRIDAY 2024-2025

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
Sanctuary
Private Music Lessons
5th - Adult
Andrew Thoreen
Narthex
Fri. 1st Period Study Hall - SPRING
5th - 12th
Swing Dancing: West Coast Swing - FALL
7th - Adult
Joseph Ray
Narthex Spring
Swing Dancing: West Coast Swing - SPRING
7th - Adult
Joseph Ray
West 1
Communications
8th - 12th
Myndi Lawrence
Math Games - Fall
5th - 8th
Dawna Reandeau
West 1 Spring
World Cultures and Languages - SPRING
5th - 8th
Dawna Reandeau
Memory & Magic - SPRING
5th - 9th
Bob Miller
West 2
Photography 1 - FALL
7th - 12th
Gary Rieks
Intro. to Graphic Design
8th - 12th
Carissa Velasquez
Intro. to Songwriting - FALL
5th - 12th
Andrew Thoreen
Come Study the Bible with Us - Girls Only
5th - 8th
Gwendolyn Haas, Mira Bardal
West 2 Spring
Intro. to Video Production - SPRING
7th - 12th
Andrew Thoreen
Music Production 1 - SPRING
5th - 12th
Andrew Thoreen
West 4
Writing With Confidence Level Half
5th - 7th
Rebecca Hope
ACT Prep: English/Reading - FALL
8th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
Study Skills for Academic Success - FALL
7th - 10th
Rebecca Hope
Journalism
7th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
West 4 Spring
Step by Step to Essay Success - SPRING
8th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
Creative Writing Workshop - SPRING
6th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
South 1
Craft Exploration - FALL
5th - Adult
Kathleen Sheridan
Origami and You - FALL
5th - Adult
Kathleen Sheridan
Personal Finance - Fall
8th - 12th
Victoria Sandberg
Art: Drawing Realistic Faces - FALL
5th - Adult
Suzann Beck
South 1 Spring
Math with Origami - SPRING
5th - 12th
Kathleen Sheridan
Economics - Spring
9th - 12th
Victoria Sandberg
Art: Portraits in Pastel Pencil - SPRING
5th - Adult
Suzann Beck
South 2
Creative Filmmaking - FALL
7th - 12th
Josh Cisewski
South 3
Minnesota Geo
5th - 7th
Kay Kelly
Health & Nutrition
9th - 12th
Kay Kelly
East Room
American Gov't: For Real! (8:30 start) - FALL
9th - 12th
Dave Racer
Contemporary Issues - FALL
9th - 12th
Dave Racer
Intro. to Acting
5th - 8th
Ethan Hickle
Creative Music Ensemble
5th - 12th
Andrew Thoreen
East Room Spring
We the People: U.S. Constitution - SPRING
9th - 12th
Dave Racer
Fellowship
Fri. 1st Period Study Hall - FALL
5th - 12th
Fri. 2nd Period Study Hall - FALL
5th - 12th
Fri. 3rd Period Study Hall - FALL
5th - 12th
MMA ZONE - FALL
5th - 12th
Dawna Reandeau
Fellowship Spring
Student Senate 2024 (8:30 start) - SPRING
9th - 12th
Dave Racer
Fri. 2nd Period Study Hall - SPRING
5th - 12th
Fri. 3rd Period Study Hall - SPRING
5th - 12th
MMA Zone - SPRING
5th - 12th
Dawna Reandeau

MONDAY 2024-2025

Early AM 1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
Sanctuary
Private Guitar Lessons
5th - Adult
Daniel Collins
Group Guitar: Level 1
7th - 12th
Daniel Collins
Group Guitar: Level 2
7th - 12th
Daniel Collins
Intro. to Guitar
5th - 6th
Daniel Collins
Narthex
Acting Techniques
7th - 12th
Rebekah Jorgensen
West 1
Introduction to Spanish
5th - 7th
Ana Grace Plotts
Spanish 1
7th - 12th
Ana Grace Plotts
Minnesota History - Fall
5th - 7th
Rebekah Jorgensen
Pre-Algebra
6th - 7th
Rebekah Jorgensen
West 1 Spring
Mental Math - Spring
5th - 7th
Rebekah Jorgensen
West 2
Intro. to Programming & Electronics
5th - 9th
Chris Paschen
Real-World Programming
8th - 12th
Chris Paschen
Bookkeeping
9th - 12th
Chris Paschen
Tech Readiness - FALL
6th - 10th
Chris Paschen
West 2 Spring
Office Software - SPRING
5th - 12th
Chris Paschen
West 4
Writing with Confidence: Intro Level C
6th - 8th
Rebecca Hope
Writing With Confidence 1
7th - 10th
Rebecca Hope
Writing With Confidence 2
8th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
Read! Think! Write!
9th - 12th
Rebecca Hope
West 4A
ASL 3
9th - 12th
Sheila McAlpine
ASL 1
7th - 12th
Sheila McAlpine
ASL 2
8th - 12th
Sheila McAlpine
South 1
Elementary American History
5th - 6th
Theresa Chryst
Geography
8th - 12th
Miranda Brist
Economics - FALL
9th - 12th
Victoria Sandberg
South 1 Spring
Personal Finance - SPRING
8th - 12th
Victoria Sandberg
South 2
Elementary Chemistry & Physics
5th - 6th
Theresa Chryst
Art: Drawing - FALL
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
Art: Mixed Media A
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
South 2 Spring
Art: Beginning Oil Pastels - SPRING
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
South 3
Chemistry - (8:30 start)
10th - 12th
Kay Kelly
Biology
9th - 12th
Kay Kelly
General Science
7th - 8th
Kay Kelly
Physical Science
8th - 9th
Kay Kelly
East Room
Intermediate Algebra
8th - 10th
Leigh Delisi
Beginning Algebra
7th - 8th
Leigh Delisi
Geometry
9th - 12th
Leigh Delisi
Advanced Algebra
9th - 11th
Leigh Delisi
Kitchen
Intro. to Culinary Arts
5th - 6th
Sheila McAlpine
Culinary Arts
7th - 12th
Sheila McAlpine
Fellowship
Mon. 1st Period Study Hall - FALL
5th - 12th
Mon. 2nd Period Study Hall - FALL
5th - 12th
Mon. 3rd Period Study Hall - FALL
5th - 12th
Mon. 4th Period Study Hall - FALL
5th - 12th
Fellowship Spring
Mon. 1st Period Study Hall - SPRING
5th - 12th
Mon. 2nd Period Study Hall - SPRING
5th - 12th
Mon. 3rd Period Study Hall - SPRING
5th - 12th
Mon. 4th Period Study Hall - SPRING
5th - 12th

Other Classes

Mental and Physical Education
5th–9th
Ethan Hickle
Workplace and Business Skills
9th–12th
Ethan Hickle